?

Log in

"i dont mean to be rude but..." [entries|friends|calendar]
shannon

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

guess whos getting a puppy! [August 5th]
[ mood | excited ]

Im getting him tomorow. His names spike and hes a Mini Dashund.[sp?]

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[August 4th]
[ mood | confused ]

I got home from camp today. I guess i have mixed feelings about it this year. Im kinda happy to be home with a nice clean shower,ac,and the internet,but at the same time im really sad to leave my friends who i only see once a year. Annoyed at some people,but close friends with others. Extremely embarised about last night,but kinda proud in at the same time. I learned how shy i actually am and how much i need to come out of my shell. I really am gunna miss all those people!

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[June 4th]
[ mood | relieved ]

The years almost over. 8th grade coming to a close.
It actually went by really fast. It seems like yesterday when i was getting my locker,books,and starting new classis. I cant believe its almost over! Only like 8 more days and 3 of them are "half" days.
I got a Guinea pig yesterday. My sister got hers today. She wasnt gunna get one until she held it. Mines name is maggy,and my sisters is named Flow. They are both really really cute. They are babys,so they are skidish,but once you hold them they calm down fast...well at least mine does. ha ha

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[March 1st]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

WOO HOO!!! I had my IEP today and guess what? IM GOING TO HONERS ENGLISH. O WHAT NOW haha im soo happy!

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

AYA [February 25th]
[ mood | excited ]

its snowing!!!!!!

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[February 24th]
,img src=http://www.411blitz.com/stills/falloutboy.jpg.
,img src=http://artfiles.art.com/images/-/Fall-Out-Boy-Poster-C12158671.jpeg.
FALL OU BOY ROX!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
dont ask im just in a fob mood...
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[February 16th]
[ mood | bored ]

err im so bored! We havnt had school scence like monday cuz of ice and snow. It wasnt fun for me cuz i was sick. Im all better now though!
Im happy we didnt have school today cuz my Mom was supposedto have a meeting cuz i missed like 15 days this year,so yeah.

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

OMG THIS IS SO AWSOME!!! [January 18th]
[ mood | excited ]


Jessie Spencer and Jennifer Morrison are ingaged!

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

new [January 13th]
Check out my new Myspace at http://www.myspace.com/147863631
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

MY mYSPACE IS BEING RETARDED [January 11th]
[ mood | annoyed ]

Like a month ago,my cousin had this Bulletin thing. For some stupid reason i opened it and now its posting disgusting bulletins on my myspace and a cant make them go away. When i first opened it the subject wasnt that bad. Now everyone prob thinks in a freek.
My aunt saw it and she said thats shes gunna take me off her friends cuz its grossing her out. COME ON! she knows that im not disgusting like that. She doesnt have to read it anyway.

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[January 4th]
[ mood | cold ]

I had homework in every class today,but i left it all at school. haha not vary smart.

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[January 2nd]
moveing
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[December 23rd]
MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[December 9th]
Like my new layout yall?
...yeah,i know u cant see thair faces. im brob gunna change it.
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[December 3rd]
[ mood | excited ]

yay!
Only like 22 more days until Christmas!!!! IM SO HAPPY!!!
I allready know what im getting though. thats u im so excited. Im getting an ipod nana,a bunch of cloths,Vans,and a bunch more lil shuffff.

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

Black Friday [November 24th]
[ mood | calm ]

so,my Aunt and Uncle came down last night from Md. They all just left to go shopping whal im stuck here watching the little kids. Ok ok,its not that bad. haha

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[November 23rd]
[ mood | calm ]

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[November 23rd]
[ mood | calm ]

HAPPY THANKSGIVING!!!

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[November 17th]
[ mood | excited ]

off for a week!!!!!!
yay

Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

[October 6th]
Im going to west virginia the day after tommarrow to see my Papaw{i think thats how u spell it} He had a hart attack and had to go into he hospitle. He finally woke up today.
My aunt and cuz might b comming tonight. yaya I hope they do!
Let's get these teen hearts beatingFaster! Faster!

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]